Members and Terms 2022-2023

Total Membership: 33

Voting: 28 (Faculty 13, Staff 13, Students 2)

Non-Voting: 5 (Faculty 1, Staff 4)

MEMBER NAME 3-Yr. Term
01-Chair: Superintendent/President Martha Garcia No
02-Vice Chair: Academic Senate President Kim Dozier No
03-Academic Unit Rep: Arts & Media Mike Gladych 9/21 – 6/24
04-Academic Unit Reps: Applied Sciences Stan Henry 9/21 - 6/24
05-Academic Unit Reps: Business 

Pablo Romero                alt. Daniel Cooper

9/20 – 6/23
06-Academic Unit Reps: Communications & Humanities Suria Vazquez 9/22 – 6/25
07-Academic Unit Reps: General Counseling Angel Meraz 9/20 – 6/23
08-Academic Unit Reps: Health Sciences & Education Adrian Casas 9/22 – 6/25
09-Academic Unit Reps: Library, Distance Ed. & SSS

Juan Moreno Ibarra       alt. Donna Greene

9/22 – 6/25
09-Academic Unit Reps: Math & Computer Science Dustin Culhan 9/21 – 6/24
10-Academic Unit Reps: Science & Engineering

Carl Farmer                alt. Giuseppe Vezzoli

9/22 – 6/25
11-Academic Unit Reps: Social Sciences Nicole Tortoris                 alt. Chris Jones-Cage 9/21 – 6/24
12-CTA Union President Oceana Collins No
13-CODAA President Catherine Levitt No
14-Adjunct Representative (at-large representative) David Gonzalez No
15-CSEA President Jim Lilly No
16-Classified Representative Michael Gayle 9/22 – 6/25
17-ASCOD President Allen Wu No
18-Student Trustee Allen Pahl No
19-Classified Supervisor Catherine Abbott 9/20 – 6/23
20-Confidential Misti Santana 09/21 - 06/24
21-Student Services & Instructional Dean Neil Lingle 9/22 - 06/25
22-Student Services & Instructional Dean Oscar Espinoza-Parra 9/19 – 6/22
23-Education Centers Director Scott Adkins No
24-Executive Director of Ed Technology Stuart Davis No
25-Interim Vice President Administrative Services Dave Vigo No
26-Vice President Human Resources and Employee Relations Diana Galindo No
27-Vice President Student Services Jeff Baker No
28-Interim Vice President Instruction Sara Butler No
29-Executive Dir. of Institutional Advancement Vacant Non-voting member
30-Director of Institutional Research Vacant Non-voting member
31-Outcomes & Assessment Committee Chair Corbyn Wild Non-voting member
32-Director of Student Life Carlos Maldonado Non-voting member
33-Basic Skills Initiative Coordinator Katie Chartier Non-voting member